This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Grantchester CC - 1st XI Vs March Town CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 8th June 2014
Toss:March Town CC - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Grantchester CC - 1st XI - Won by 47 runs
Grantchester CC - 1st XIMarch Town CC - Sunday 2nd XI
Score165 for 9 (35 overs) 'b'118 all out (30 overs) 't'

Grantchester CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tony Kennedyb  Sam Mason0001
2Daniel Farmanct & b Charlie Revell0003
3Mark Goulderct Stephen Wallisb  Sam Mason50012
4Alexander Stafford*ct Lewis Welcherb  Jacob Gray530065
5Sam Ludfordct Pat Ringhamb  Matthew Hubbard160036
6Guy Laneb  Benjemin Watson22000
7William Wrayct Jacob Grayb  Charlie Revell15000
8Chris Morrisonct & b Ioan Foreman0000
9Fergus Wilsonnot out20000
10Jake Jonesct Matthew Hubbardb  Benjemin Watson3000
11Dave Foxnot out1000
Extras       b (8), lb (1), w (16), nb (5)30
Total165
Wickets 9
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Mason7226200
2Charlie Revell5121200
3Ioan Foreman6140100
4Samuel Clarke4028000
5Jacob Gray424100
6Matthew Hubbard220100
7Benjemin Watson5028200
8Lewis Welcher209000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total358165900

March Town CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Wallisct A.P Staffordb  Chris Morrison300077
2Samuel Clarkect Fergus Wilsonb  Alexander Stafford140033
3Curtis Oldroydct Sam Ludfordb  Alexander Stafford4008
4Pat Ringhamlbwb  Alexander Stafford0002
5Jacob Gray*ct Fergus Wilsonb  William Wray290030
6Benjemin Watsonct Fergus Wilsonb  Dave Fox1009
7Ioan Foremanb  Sam Ludford50012
8Lewis Welcherct Fergus Wilsonb  Sam Ludford14009
9Sam Masonb  Dave Fox11000
10Charlie Revellct Fergus Wilsonb  Dave Fox1000
11Matthew Hubbardnot out4000
Extras       b (3), nb (2)5
Total118
Wickets all out
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Jones404000
2Tony Kennedy7225000
3Alexander Stafford5118300
4Chris Morrison6018100
5William Wray6021100
6Dave Fox3.1119300
7Sam Ludford2012200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total33.141201000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers