This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

March Town CC - 3rd XI Vs City of Ely CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Monday 6th May 2013
Toss:March Town CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: March Town Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    March Town CC - 3rd XI - Won by 86 runs
March Town CC - 3rd XICity of Ely CC - 2nd XI
Score187 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'101 for 7 (40 overs)

March Town CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Benjamin Pyleb  Mark Deas18000
2Nathan Oliverb  Jon Hill0000
3David Haslegrave*ct Jon Hillb  Mark Deas16000
4Andrew Wrightretired not out53000
5James Stimpsonb  Andy Buck47000
6Thomas Seatonct Nirav Mehtab  Andy Buck6000
7Brett Tinnionnot out18000
8Toby Nultynot out16000
9James Shepherddid not bat
10Jacob Graydid not bat
11Joshua Foxdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (7)13
Total187
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Nathan Oliver (Benjamin Pyle-0*); 36-2 David Haslegrave (Benjamin Pyle-0*); 37-3 Benjamin Pyle (Andrew Wright-0*); 146-4 Thomas Seaton (Brett Tinnion-0*); 157-5 James Stimpson (Brett Tinnion-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Deas10319220
2Jon Hill5026110
3Nirav Mehta2014010
4James Money3022010
5Jan Aniskowicz7122010
6Hayden Jeffreys3021010
7Andy Buck7042200
8Rahul Mohanty3015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total404187570

City of Ely CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Buckct Joshua Foxb  Toby Nulty25000
2Pete Cooperct David Haslegraveb  Joshua Fox8000
3Satya Gautamct Joshua Foxb  James Shepherd7000
4Mark Johnsonnot out19000
5Hayden Jeffreysb  Toby Nulty0000
6Nirav Mehtab  Nathan Oliver0000
7James Moneyct Toby Nultyb  James Shepherd1000
8Rahul Mohantyb  James Shepherd18000
9Mark Deasnot out8000
10Jon Hill*did not bat
11Jan Aniskowiczdid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (8), nb (2)15
Total101
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Pete Cooper (Andy Buck-0*); 45-2 Andy Buck (Satya Gautam-0*); 46-3 Satya Gautam (Mark Johnson-0*); 47-4 Hayden Jeffreys (Mark Johnson-0*); 51-5 Nirav Mehta (Mark Johnson-0*); 52-6 James Money (Mark Johnson-0*); 84-7 Rahul Mohanty (Mark Johnson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joshua Fox10227100
2Jacob Gray9022000
3James Shepherd9216300
4Toby Nulty317200
5Nathan Oliver6017100
6Brett Tinnion206000
7Benjamin Pyle101000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total405101700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers