This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bedfordshire CCC - Over 50s Vs Cambridgeshire Cricket Board - Over 50s

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Over 50s Competition 2002Date :Thursday 20th June 2002
Toss:Bedfordshire CCC - Over 50s won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Dunstable Town Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bedfordshire CCC - Over 50s - Won by 43 runs
Bedfordshire CCC - Over 50sCambridgeshire Cricket Board - Over 50s
Score214 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'171 for 9 (45 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Bedfordshire CCC - Over 50s

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brian Ingramct D Kendrickb  G Coteman474089
2Colin Stubbsb  E Davis415069
3Phil Chudleyb  J Schwabe415052
4Malcolm Wynn*b  M Ketteridge343036
5Chris Whitingct & b N Bussingham161011
6Mike Archerlbwb  J Schwabe50010
7Geoff Swindennot out13107
8Scott Houghtonb  N Bussingham4004
9David Workernot out1001
10Barry Meakinsdid not bat
11Paul Kilduffdid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (11)12
Total214
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

91-1 Colin Stubbs (Brian Ingram-0*); 101-2 Brian Ingram (Phil Chudley-0*); 169-3 Phil Chudley (Malcolm Wynn-0*); 177-4 Malcolm Wynn (Chris Whiting-0*); 192-5 Chris Whiting (Mike Archer-0*); 200-6 Mike Archer (Geoff Swinden-0*); 209-7 Scott Houghton (Geoff Swinden-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1M Ketteridge9135100
2S Bartlett6213020
3E Davis9129100
4J Schwabe7055270
5G Coteman9044100
6N Bussingham5037200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total454214790

Cambridgeshire Cricket Board - Over 50s

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Bakerb  Paul Kilduff606086
2D Kendrickct Chris Whitingb  Malcolm Wynn0003
3N Bussinghamct Geoff Swindenb  Malcolm Wynn0001
4E Sharpect Scott Houghtonb  Malcolm Wynn80028
5Pat Ringhamb  Paul Kilduff325051
6M Ketteridgelbwb  Colin Stubbs2007
7G Cotemanct Paul Kilduffb  Phil Chudley0004
8S Cardynot out264036
9J Schwabect Geoff Swindenb  Colin Stubbs0004
10E Davislbwb  Colin Stubbs150133
11S Bartlettnot out131019
Extras       b (2), lb (7), w (6)15
Total171
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 D Kendrick (David Baker-0*); 5-2 N Bussingham (David Baker-0*); 31-3 E Sharpe (David Baker-0*); 96-4 Pat Ringham (David Baker-0*); 111-5 David Baker (M Ketteridge-0*); 111-6 M Ketteridge (G Coteman-0*); 113-7 G Coteman (S Cardy-0*); 114-8 J Schwabe (S Cardy-0*); 145-9 E Davis (S Cardy-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Barry Meakins9318010
2Malcolm Wynn8137310
3Paul Kilduff9129200
4David Worker6040000
5Colin Stubbs9420300
6Phil Chudley4018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total459171920

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers