This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Orton Park CC - Friendly XI Vs Cambridgeshire Cricket Board - Veterans

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Monday 15th August 2016
Toss:Orton Park CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cambridgeshire Cricket Board - Veterans - Won by 8 wickets
Orton Park CC - Friendly XICambridgeshire Cricket Board - Veterans
Score184 for 4 (40 overs) 'b' 't'186 for 2 (30.5 overs)

Orton Park CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hamish Meichanretired not out51000
2Daniel Youngct Ian Puckleb  Stuart Arnold25000
3Gavin Meichanretired out50000
4Karla Durhamb  Graham Sainsbury13000
5Jalen Jamesnot out15000
6Adam Boothman*ct Nick Andrewsb  Ian McNulty9000
7Unsurest Ian Puckleb  Alan Rodger13000
8Cameron Harrisnot out5000
9Kester Sainsburydid not bat
10Natalie Durhamdid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (1)3
Total184
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

33-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 141-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 160-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 177-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Arnold6019100
2Ian McNulty7045100
3Unsure8037000
4Alan Rodger9039100
5Nick Andrews5028000
6Graham Sainsbury5014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total400184500

Cambridgeshire Cricket Board - Veterans

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Andrews*retired out53000
2Mick Ketteridgect Cameron Harrisb  Natalie Durham23000
3Pat Ringhamnot out45000
4Stuart Unwinct & b Jalen James11000
5Richard Saltmarshnot out19000
6Ian Puckledid not bat
7Graham Sainsburydid not bat
8Unsuredid not bat
9Stuart Arnolddid not bat
10Alan Rodgerdid not bat
11Ian McNultydid not bat
Extras       b (23), lb (1), w (11)35
Total186
Wickets 2
Overs 30.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

87-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 147-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kester Sainsbury4020000
2Daniel Young5018000
3Hamish Meichan6032000
4Natalie Durham5026100
5Jalen James5029100
6Cameron Harris5037000
7Unsure0.504000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets241
Total30.50190300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers