This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

March Town CC - Sunday 2nd XI Vs Chatteris CC - Fenland XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Fenland Invitation Trophy - Fenland Invitation Trophy 2016Date :Sunday 10th July 2016
Toss:March Town CC - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: March Town Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chatteris CC - Fenland XI - Won by 68 runs
March Town CC - Sunday 2nd XIChatteris CC - Fenland XI
Score99 all out (36 overs) (Revised Target 168 from 40.0 overs) 't'167 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points040
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points60
Total Points1040

Chatteris CC - Fenland XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Connor Mortonct Adam Conyardb  Dan Waltham26200
2Archie Palmer*b  William Curtis8100
3Ben Hollislbwb  Ioan Foreman18100
4Cameron Hallct Adam Conyardb  Dan Waltham7000
5Liam Boxallct Unsureb  Adam Conyard55400
6Adam Whitingct Unsureb  Ioan Foreman3000
7Jamie Chapmannot out11100
8Daniel Lynchnot out6100
9Ciaran Baileydid not bat
10Oliver Tilbrookdid not bat
11Peter Gunndid not bat
Extras       b (6), w (24), nb (3)33
Total167
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Conyard8135110
2William Curtis7129120
3Dan Waltham6118263
4Ioan Foreman8028290
5Sam Green4019050
6Geoffrey Kirby6021010
7Shae Pooley101000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total4031576243

March Town CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Conyardb  Daniel Lynch14000
2Charlie Conyardct & b Peter Gunn4000
3Shae Pooleyct Oliver Tilbrookb  Daniel Lynch1000
4Curtis Oldroyd*†ct Daniel Lynchb  Jamie Chapman1000
5Pat Ringhamct Connor Mortonb  Archie Palmer19000
6William Curtisb  Ciaran Bailey18000
7Ioan Foremanct Adam Whitingb  Oliver Tilbrook0000
8Douglas Furlongrun out (Ben Hollis)0000
9Geoffrey Kirbyst Connor Mortonb  Peter Gunn17000
10Dan Walthamnot out8000
11Sam Greenct Daniel Lynchb  Peter Gunn0000
Extras       w (10), nb (1)11
Total99
Wickets all out
Overs 36

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Lynch8119201
2Peter Gunn7116320
3Jamie Chapman317140
4Ciaran Bailey4023120
5Oliver Tilbrook406110
6Archie Palmer5013120
7Adam Whiting319000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total3449310111

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers