This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ketton CC - 1st XI Vs March Town CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Tucker Gardner Division 1 - 2015Date :Saturday 4th July 2015
Toss:March Town CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Pit LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Ketton CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second - Lost Toss by 5 wickets
Ketton CC - 1st XIMarch Town CC - 1st XI
Score260 for 5 ( overs) 256 all out ( overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points010
Bowling Points04
Total Points2514

March Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Hodsonlbwb  Matthew Milner69830
2Tommy Howgegoct Guy Cunninghamb  Rob Woolley5000
3Ash Vodnalab  Ulricht Van Duyker1011100
4Benjamin Pylerun out (Matthew Milner)58250
5James Harradinelbwb  Rob Woolley0000
6Matthew Vailb  Rob Woolley3000
7Toby Nultyb  Rob Woolley6000
8Nathan Oliverrun out (Martin Underwood)5000
9Shehzad Akhterst Jacob Millerb  Ulricht Van Duyker1000
10Tyler Phillips*not out1000
11Andrew Wrightct Martin Underwoodb  Ulricht Van Duyker0000
Extras       b (1), nb (6)7
Total256
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rob Woolley9056400
2Jonathan Smith12228000
3Will Compton2025000
4Ulricht Van Duyker12242300
5Matthew Milner7074100
6Ben Bryant6030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets12
Total4842561000

Ketton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Woolleynot out1461740
2Josh Gallimoreb  James Harradine21400
3Ben Bryantct Andrew Wrightb  Ash Vodnala4100
4Matthew Milnerct Ash Vodnalab  Toby Nulty38400
5Jonathan Smithct Tyler Phillipsb  Toby Nulty3000
6Ulricht Van Duykerst Benjamin Pyleb  Ash Vodnala22300
7Guy Cunninghamnot out5100
8Jacob Millerdid not bat
9Robin Vitas*did not bat
10Will Comptondid not bat
11Martin Underwooddid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (4), w (1), nb (5)21
Total260
Wickets 5
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tyler Phillips5.2042000
2James Harradine12232100
3Ash Vodnala10261200
4Andrew Wright10048000
5Toby Nulty10062200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total47.24260500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers