This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Witcham CC - 1st XI Vs Wimblington CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 1 North 2013Date :Saturday 29th June 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Witcham CC - 1st XI - Won by 163 runs
Witcham CC - 1st XIWimblington CC - 1st XI
Score302 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'139 all out (0 overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points06
Penalty Points00
Total Points206

Witcham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Hookb  Jason Bullman13000
2Brandon Phillipsct Unsureb  Aidan Gray63000
3Nigel Pateb  Jason Bullman3000
4Jamie Lawrencenot out54000
5Lourens Herselmanct Alan Clarkb  Chris Judge26000
6Andrew Georgeb  Aidan Gray5000
7Iain Housden*b  Adam Westwood72000
8Glen Griffithsb  Chris Judge28000
9Angus Patenot out1000
10Sam Smithdid not bat
11Nigel Phillipsdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (5), w (16), nb (7)37
Total302
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Bullman10132200
2Sean Stimpson4028000
3Adrian Bussey7064000
4Aidan Gray7065200
5Chris Judge10060200
6Adam Westwood2038100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total401301700

Wimblington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Westwoodct Unsureb  Lourens Herselman50000
2Chris Judgect Jamie Lawrenceb  Iain Housden0000
3Alan Clarkct Glen Griffithsb  Lourens Herselman9000
4David Pomfrett*ct Unsureb  Sam Smith13000
5Unsurect Unsureb  Nigel Phillips33000
6Sean Stimpsonct Unsureb  Angus Pate2000
7Aidan Grayct Unsureb  Nigel Phillips0000
8Adrian Busseynot out17000
9Chris Sauntb  Angus Pate0000
10David Jacksonct Unsureb  Angus Pate0000
11Jason Bullmanct Unsureb  Iain Housden0000
Extras       lb (2), w (11), nb (2)15
Total139
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Iain Housden6.4120200
2Angus Pate9413300
3Lourens Herselman10026200
4Glen Griffiths309000
5Sam Smith3026100
6Nigel Phillips6043200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total37.451391000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers