This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wimblington CC - 1st XI Vs Chatteris CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 2A - 2012Date :Saturday 18th August 2012
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: ParkfieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Wimblington CC - 1st XI - Won by 116 runs
Wimblington CC - 1st XIChatteris CC - 2nd XI
Score207 for 7 (0 overs) 'b'91 all out (0 overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points05
Penalty Points00
Total Points205

Wimblington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Walkerlbwb  Mark Leach27000
2David Pomfrett*†ct James Fraserb  Mark Leach21000
3Oliver Foxct Ben Perryb  Liam Boxall31000
4Sean Stimpsonlbwb  Mark Leach12000
5Adam Westwoodct Liam Boxallb  Karl Anderson25000
6Ashley Irvinect Malcolm Perryb  James Fraser58000
7Unsureb  James Fraser0000
8Adrian Busseytimed out0000
9Daniel Jepsonnot out5000
10Jason Bullmandid not bat
11Chris Sauntdid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (22)27
Total207
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Fraser10236200
2James Surtees4022000
3Mark Leach10327300
4Kevin Felton10153000
5Liam Boxall3031100
6Karl Anderson3027100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total406201800

Chatteris CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Malcolm Perry*ct Ashley Irvineb  Adrian Bussey1000
2Cameron Brownb  Adam Westwood2000
3Karl Andersonb  Ashley Irvine22000
4James Fraserct Unsureb  Adrian Bussey1000
5Mark Leachct David Pomfrettb  Jason Bullman29000
6Liam Boxallb  Ashley Irvine4000
7Kevin Feltonct Unsureb  Jason Bullman0000
8Josh Grantct Unsureb  Adam Westwood13000
9Ben Perryb  Jason Bullman5000
10James Surteesnot out5000
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (2)9
Total91
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total007000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers