This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

March Town CC - 3rd XI Vs Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 2A 2011Date :Saturday 7th May 2011
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Neale Wade Community CollegeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - 2nd XI - Won by 1 wicket
March Town CC - 3rd XILongstanton Grasshoppers CC - 2nd XI
Score141 all out (0 overs) 'b'142 for 8 (0 overs)
Game Points020
Bonus Points70
Penalty Points00
Total Points720

March Town CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Pat Ringhamct Adam Phillipsb  Stephen Bennett9000
2James Hilliardb  Mark Hurcombe23000
3Scott Welcherb  Paul Rodgers3000
4Rob Cummingb  Mark Hurcombe14000
5Neil Algerb  Robert Salaman4000
6Nick Pecklbwb  Jacob Fordham31000
7Nathan Oliverct & b Stephen Bennett12000
8Mark Hillardnot out4000
9Matthew Hubbard*b  Stephen Bennett9000
10John Hazelgraveb  Mark Hurcombe1000
11Stuart Foxst Adam Phillipsb  Mark Hurcombe2000
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (17), nb (2)29
Total141
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 36-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 53-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 59-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 59-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 130-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 135-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 141-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Hurcombe6.5128421
2Stephen Bennett70463150
3Paul Rodgers6030100
4Robert Salaman7219100
5Jacob Fordham308100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total29.5314110171

Longstanton Grasshoppers CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robert Salamanct Stuart Foxb  Neil Alger43600
2Jacob Fordhamb  Neil Alger16300
3Mark Hurcombe*b  Matthew Hubbard0000
4Adam Phillipsct Stuart Foxb  James Hilliard30600
5Unsureb  Stuart Fox3000
6Matthew O'Sullivanct Stuart Foxb  Neil Alger1000
7Unsurenot out23300
8Jonathon Linfordb  Neil Alger6100
9Nicholas Whyattb  Matthew Hubbard1000
10Stephen Bennettnot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (15), nb (1)19
Total142
Wickets 8
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neil Alger10226400
2John Hazelgrave7120000
3Matthew Hubbard4119200
4Stuart Fox7139100
5James Hilliard2011100
6Nathan Oliver2017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total325135800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers