This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

March Town CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Oundle Town CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Rutland League - Division 1 2011Date :Sunday 15th May 2011
Toss:Oundle Town CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Oundle Town CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 38 runs
March Town CC - Sunday 1st XIOundle Town CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score249 for 7 (45 overs) 287 for 4 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points23
Total Points718

Oundle Town CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Cameron Wake*ct Callum Youngb  Tyler Phillips15000
2Leon Le Rouxct Scott Welcherb  Callum Young145000
3James Chambersct Benjamin Pyleb  Matthew Wilcox14000
4Richard Atherstonect David Hodsonb  Stuart Mills50000
5Mark Hodgsonnot out47000
6Greg Kremplesnot out11000
7Tom Bishopdid not bat
8Neil Foxdid not bat
9David Fosterdid not bat
10Greg Hoffbauerdid not bat
11Henry Kremplesdid not bat
Extras       w (5)5
Total287
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Wilcox9134100
2Tyler Phillips8162100
3Stuart Mills12165100
4Callum Young7047100
5Tommy Howgego1018000
6Richard Green8057000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total453283400

March Town CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Wilcoxct & b Richard Atherstone70000
2Tommy Howgegob  David Foster4000
3Robert Tombs*b  Leon Le Roux31000
4Benjamin Pylect & b Richard Atherstone10000
5Andrew Bryanb  Leon Le Roux11000
6Scott Welcherct David Fosterb  Richard Atherstone1000
7Stuart Millsct Richard Atherstoneb  Greg Hoffbauer76000
8Tyler Phillipsnot out30000
9David Hodsonnot out0000
10Richard Greendid not bat
11Callum Youngdid not bat
Extras       b (16)16
Total249
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Cameron Wake5121000
2David Foster10066100
3Leon Le Roux12143200
4Richard Atherstone9132300
5Unsure3016000
6Greg Hoffbauer6060100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total453254700

Match Officials

UmpiresLes Mills
Scorers