This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

March Town CC - 3rd XI Vs Soham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 3A 2009Date :Saturday 6th June 2009
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Neale Wade Community CollegeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Soham CC - 1st XI - Won by 75 runs
March Town CC - 3rd XISoham CC - 1st XI
Score170 for 7 (0 overs) 245 for 3 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Bonus Points50
Penalty Points00
Total Points520

Soham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect David Haslegraveb  Jacob Gray58600
2Michael Harveyct James Stimpsonb  Philip Goodfellow47800
3John Lanect David Haslegraveb  Jacob Gray2000
4Joshua Popenot out68740
5Keith Metcalfenot out40700
6Tom Claytondid not bat
7David Lunn*did not bat
8Iain Hobbsdid not bat
9Wade Leaforddid not bat
10Christopher Smithdid not bat
11Liam Allgooddid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (22), nb (2)30
Total245
Wickets 3
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Philip Goodfellow10153100
2John Hazelgrave10048000
3Stuart Fox10045000
4Jacob Gray5029200
5David Haslegrave5053000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total401234300

March Town CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Stimpsonct John Laneb  Michael Harvey38300
2Nick Peckct Unsureb  Tom Clayton30410
3David Haslegravect Michael Harveyb  Tom Clayton5000
4Pat Ringham*b  Joshua Pope58520
5David Hodsonct Wade Leafordb  Joshua Pope20300
6Matthew Hubbardct Keith Metcalfeb  Joshua Pope4000
7Josh Watsonct Iain Hobbsb  Joshua Pope0000
8Philip Goodfellownot out0000
9Jacob Graynot out0000
10Stuart Foxdid not bat
11John Hazelgravedid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (9)15
Total170
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

43-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 52-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 129-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 152-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 164-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 169-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 170-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Keith Metcalfe10324000
2Tom Clayton10138200
3Michael Harvey8039100
4David Lunn7033000
5Joshua Pope3014400
6Christopher Smith2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total404170700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers