This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Ives Town CC, Hunts - Fenland Vs March Town CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Fenland Invitation Trophy Ernie Wool Cup A - 2009Date :Sunday 21st June 2009
Toss:St Ives Town CC, Hunts - Fenland won the toss and elected to batStart Time:02:00
Ground: OneLeisure St Ives Outdoor CentreRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    March Town CC - 2nd XI - Won by 4 wickets
St Ives Town CC, Hunts - FenlandMarch Town CC - 2nd XI
Score145 all out (35.1 overs) 'b' 't'148 for 6 (33.3 overs)
Game Points040
Penalty Points00
Batting Points70
Bowling Points60
Total Points1340

St Ives Town CC, Hunts - Fenland

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Greillerct Daniel Woodsb  Jordan Morgan10009
2Will Lygoct Stephen Wallisb  Jordan Morgan70017
3Ryan Withers*ct David Hodsonb  Jordan Morgan80016
4Jonathan Richardsonb  Jordan Morgan0001
5Mark Leachb  James Beresford190038
6Dominic Stevensct John Hazelgraveb  Richard Green220028
7Joshua Asplinb  John Hazelgrave330067
8Zak Stevensb  James Beresford0001
9Jack Marshallb  Richard Green60018
10Andrew Watersb  Jordan Morgan7009
11Shaun Asplinnot out100010
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (17), nb (2)23
Total145
Wickets all out
Overs 35.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Beresford8033200
2Jordan Morgan8137500
3Richard Green8416200
4Richard West8125000
5Jacob Gray2022000
6John Hazelgrave1.108100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total35.161451000

March Town CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Wallisb  Mark Leach44000
2Daniel Woodsct Andrew Watersb  Ryan Withers6000
3John Hazelgravect Unsureb  Richard Greiller17000
4Richard Green*ct Unsureb  Will Lygo20000
5David Hodsonct Dominic Stevensb  Zak Stevens27000
6James Beresfordlbwb  Jonathan Richardson7000
7Richard Westnot out9000
8Unsurenot out2000
9Jordan Morgandid not bat
10Jacob Graydid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (9), nb (2)16
Total148
Wickets 6
Overs 33.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shaun Asplin5112000
2Will Lygo7136100
3Ryan Withers7134100
4Mark Leach8018100
5Andrew Waters2012000
6Richard Greiller2016100
7Jonathan Richardson1.3012100
8Zak Stevens103100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total33.33148600

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersGreg Ward